Accident Experimental Aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166492

Date:Thursday 22 May 2014
Time:09:15
Type:Experimental Aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pyatnitsa, Solnechnogorsk District, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Shevlino Airport
Destination airport:Shevlino Airport
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain near Pyatnitsa and broke apart, killing the sole occupant.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://en.mchs.ru/Additional_pages/summary/Latest_information/item/762380/]
http://50.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=80190_