Incident Glaser-Dirks DG-300 D-2107,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166582

Date:Wednesday 28 May 2014
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic dg30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-300
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-2107
MSN: 3.... (?)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Calcinate del Pesce - LILC -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LILC
Destination airport:LILC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 28 years old pilot lost control on landing and collided with the ground. The DG-300 sustained substantial damages and the pilot escaped minor injured.

Sources:

https://www.ilgiorno.it/varese/cronaca/2014/05/28/1071540-Incidente-Aliante.shtml#5