Accident ultralight trike ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166627

Date:Wednesday 28 May 2014
Time:
Type:ultralight trike ?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Orlovka, Arharinskij rajon, Amurskaja oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
в Архаринском районе Амурской области при столкновении с опорой ЛЭП разбился дельтаплан. Пилот КОВАЛЕНКО АЛЕКСАНДР АЛЕКСАНДРОВИЧ 1970 Г.Р. погиб.

Sources:

https://rg.ru/2014/05/29/reg-dfo/deltoplan-anons.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://vssut.sledcom.ru/news/detail.php?news=10936] Prosecutor