Incident Remos G-3/600 Mirage PU-FFE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166684

Date:Saturday 31 May 2014
Time:14:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic G3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Remos G-3/600 Mirage
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-FFE
MSN: 216
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schroeder, Santa Catarina -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Schroeder, Santa Catarina
Destination airport:Schroeder, Santa Catarina
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed in Schroeder, North of Santa Catarina. The accident happened after the landing, when the pilot tried to take off again to avoid colliding with a building. However he collided with the building, and the ultralight was destroyed. The occupants were taken to the hospital injuries and fractures

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sc/santa-catarina/noticia/2014/05/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-rua-de-schroeder-no-norte-catarinense.html
http://dc.clicrbs.com.br/sc/noticias/noticia/2014/05/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-schroeder-no-norte-de-sc-4515187.html

https://www.flickr.com/photos/danielrpopinga/8039180085/