Incident Boeing 737 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166693

Date:Friday 30 May 2014
Time:17:30
Type:Boeing 737
Owner/operator:SpiceJet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Delhi-Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) -   India
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Indira Gandhi International Airport - VIDP
Destination airport:Indira Gandhi International Airport - VIDP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered damage after it was hit by a ladder that was carried by the winds, in a storm that hit the airport.

Sources:

http://www.business-standard.com/article/pti-stories/gale-hits-igi-5-planes-damaged-24-flights-diverted-114053001958_1.html