Incident Schleicher ASW 15 OE-5104,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166697

Date:Thursday 29 May 2014
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic as15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 15
Owner/operator:Hirter Flugsportclub
Registration: OE-5104
MSN: 15102
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dobritsch, Near Friesach-Hirt Airfield - LOKH -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKH
Destination airport:LOKH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider touched some trees with the wing and crashed into a wooded area at Dobritsch, Near Friesach-Hirt Airfield - LOKH. The female pilot (47) escaped uninjured. The glider is a write-off.

Sources:

http://www.kleinezeitung.at/kaernten/sanktveit/althofen/3644279/pilotin-blieb-bei-flugzeugabsturz-unverletzt.story
http://kaernten.orf.at/news/stories/2649956/