Incident Cessna 150M N714PQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166768

Date:Thursday 5 June 2014
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N714PQ
MSN: 15079331
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jonesboro Regional Airport (KJBR), Jonesboro, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jonesboro Regional (KJBR)
Destination airport:Jonesboro Regional (KJBR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Winds blew a Cessna plane 30 feet into the air before coming down and landing on its top. The plane from a picture appears to be a write off.

Sources:

http://www.arkansasonline.com/news/2014/jun/05/severe-storms-possible-north-arkansas/?f=latest
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N714PQ
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=714PQ

http://65.103.64.42/cessna/reg/FMPro?-db=web_serial.fp3&-lay=Main&-format=photo_detail.htm&-error=photoerror.htm&-RecID=12624481&-Find