Hard landing Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166864

Date:Monday 9 June 2014
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Coburg-Brandensteinsebene Airfield - EDQC -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EDQC
Destination airport:EDQC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 17 year old female glider student suffered moderate injuries during a hard landing in a glider at Coburg-Brandensteinsebene Airfield - EDQC.

Sources:

https://www.insuedthueringen.de/lokal/sonneberg_neuhaus/sonneberg/17-jaehrige-Segelfliegerin-wird-bei-harter-Landung-schwer-verletzt;art83453,3392201
https://www.focus.de/regional/bayern/unfaelle-17-jaehrige-segelfliegerin-stuerzt-ab-schwer-verletzt_id_3907161.html