Accident Avro Anson XA-FEI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166890

Date:Wednesday 25 September 1946
Time:14:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Anson
Owner/operator:Transportes Aéreos de Jalisco (TAJ)
Registration: XA-FEI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Talpa de Allende, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Puerto Vallarta
Destination airport:Guadalajara
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing. One female passenger killed. Eight others injured. Two pilots and eight pax.

Sources:

El Informador 26 September 1946, p1+8