Incident ERCO 415-C Ercoupe CF-KSH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167005

Date:Monday 16 June 2014
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ERCO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ERCO 415-C Ercoupe
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CF-KSH
MSN: 2598
Year of manufacture:1946
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rockcliff Airport (CYRO), Ottawa, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ottawa/Rockcliffe Airport, ON (YRO/CYRO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a ERCO Ercoupe 415-C, impacted terrain short of the runway at the Ottawa/Rockliffe Airport (CYRO), in Ottawa, Ontario. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.1310news.com/2014/06/16/man-suffers-minor-injuries-after-plane-crash-at-rockcliffe-airport/
http://ottawacitizen.com/category/news/local-news
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://wwwapps2.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/ccarcs/aspscripts/en/current.asp]

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1414530/