Accident Ultraleve Trike VW 2100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167079

Date:Thursday 19 June 2014
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Ultraleve Trike VW 2100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lontras , Santa Catarina -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lontras , Santa Catarina
Destination airport:Lontras , Santa Catarina
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people died following the crash of an ultralight in Lontras, Valley of Itajaí. The ultralight crashed into a gym which is next to the airfield runway.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sc/santa-catarina/noticia/2014/06/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-no-vale-do-itajai-e-duas-pessoas-morrem.html

Media: