Accident Spectr-Aero SP-30M RA-1442G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167321

Date:Friday 20 June 2014
Time:07:30 MSK
Type:Spectr-Aero SP-30M
Owner/operator:JSC Agrolet
Registration: RA-1442G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krivojar, Rovenskij rajon, Saratov oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An agricultural plane hitched the electricity transmission line, crashed and burnt. The pilot did not survive the accident.

Sources:

http://mr7.ru/articles/103439/
http://pravdapfo.ru/news_pravda_jizni/iz-za-ruhnuvshego-samoleta-selo-krivoyar-ostalos-bez-sveta
https://www.sarinform.ru/index.php?q=news/2014/06/20/125540
http://www.vzsar.ru/news/2014/06/20/v-rovenskom-raione-ypal-samolet-pogib-pilot.html
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2014/sp-30m_ra-1442g.html