Accident Douglas A-1G Skyraider 52-135007,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167471

Date:Sunday 31 December 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-1G Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-135007
MSN: 10084
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ban Phahoy, near, Kammouan Province, Laos -   Laos
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by ground fire.
Pilot killed.

Sources:

- JF Baugher

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 November 1966 52-134997 United States Air Force (USAF) 0 Pleiku, 10 mi E, Gia Lai Prov., S. Vietnam w/o