Incident Cessna F182Q Skylane II (Reims) F-GAQR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167516

Date:Saturday 7 June 2014
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182Q Skylane II (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Club du Var
Registration: F-GAQR
MSN: 0053
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Monhoudou Airfield -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFOF
Destination airport:Monhoudou Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down 150m in front of the runway at Monhoudou Airfield and collided with some obstacles. The aircraft sustained heavy damages and is a write-off. All four occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/un-avion-rate-son-atterrissage-monhoudou-les-passagers-indemnes-2606485
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.24.pdf