Hard landing Incident Ultramagic S-130 F-GMBP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167522

Date:Sunday 8 June 2014
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ultramagic S-130
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GMBP
MSN: 130/18
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Torjonas -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Torjonas
Destination airport:Torjonas
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Pilot of a balloon made a hard landing in a field at Torjonas. One occupant of the balloon suffered moderate injuries during the landing.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.25.pdf