Incident Cessna 152 HP-1352FT, 27 Jun 2014
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167611

Date:27-JUN-2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:MAG FLIGHT
Registration: HP-1352FT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Chame Airport -   Panama
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the first solo flight, the student lost control and broke the nose gear, later to abandon the aircraft started fire.

Sources:

Twitter
http://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=es&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.critica.com.pa%2Fnotas%2F1742830-avioneta-exploto-chame-

Media: