Incident Robin DR.300-140 Major G-AZJN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167614

Date:Friday 27 June 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.300-140 Major
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-AZJN
MSN: 642
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Wattisham, Suffolk -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 27.6.2014, a Robin DR300/140, G-AZJN , made an emergency landing in a wheat field near Wattisham, Suffolk. There were no personal injuries, and the aircraft appears to have sustained only minor damage

Sources:

1. http://www.itv.com/news/anglia/update/2014-06-27/aircraft-makes-emergency-landing-in-field/
2. http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
3. https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1419992/