ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167902
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 11 July 2014 |
Time: | 14:40 |
Type: | |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-M |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Im Gartenreich Wörlitz -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Lönnewitz |
Destination airport: | Kleinmühlingen |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Due to technical problems, the pilot made an emergency landing on a road.
In this case, the aircraft overturned and burned out.
The pilot was uninjured.
Sources:
Bild.de
Images:
Bild.de