Accident Sportavia-Pützer SFS31 Milan D-KABM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168052

Date:Wednesday 23 July 2014
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Sportavia-Pützer SFS31 Milan
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KABM
MSN: 6603
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near by Gliderairfield Oppenheim -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The motorglider crashed under unknown reason near Oppenheim. The Pilot was rescued unconscious and taken in a hospital.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Allgemeine Zeitung Rhein Main Presse
http://www.allgemeine-zeitung.de/lokales/oppenheim/oppenheim/kleinflugzeug-bei-oppenheimer-segelflugplatz-abgestuerzt-pilot-schwer-verletzt_14361499.htm