Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza Unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168216

Date:Friday 1 August 2014
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jean Sport Aviation Center Airport (0L7), Jean, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Roswell Int'l (KROW)
Destination airport:Jean (0L7)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech P35 Bonanza, experienced a gear-up landing at the Jean Sport Aviation Center Airport (0L7), Jean, Nevada, sustaining minor damage. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

https://lasvegassun.com/news/2014/aug/01/private-plane-makes-crash-landing-jean-airport/

https://www.mccarran.com/Home/GeneralAviation/JeanSportAviationCenter.aspx