Incident Team Tango Foxtrot 4 N729AR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168253

Date:Friday 1 August 2014
Time:
Type:Team Tango Foxtrot 4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N729AR
MSN: F-008
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wittman Regional Airport (KOSH), Oshkosh, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wittman Regional Airport (KOSH), Oshkosh, WI
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Schafer built Team Tango Foxtrot 4, experienced a left main gear collapse during taxi at Wittman Regional Airport (KOSH), Oshkosh, Wisconsin. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot on board was not injured.

Sources:

http://fotodj.com/elements/2014/EAA%20Air%20Venture%20Oshkosh/Experimental%20Aircraft/slides/NH01_387.html

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:01-AUG-14,OSHKOSH,N729AR]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N729AR

http://www.teamtangoaircraft.com/site/our-aircraft/foxtrot-4/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
31 August 2014 N729AR Private 2 Diamondback Golf Club, Near Abilene Regional Airport, Abilene, TX sub

Images:

Wittman Regional Airport (KOSH), Oshkosh, WI - Aug-01-2014