Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 RF-00186,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168276

Date:Thursday 7 August 2014
Time:08:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:DOSAAF
Registration: RF-00186
MSN: 8910008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Berdsk-Tsentralniy Airfield -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Training airplane crashed while landing approach. The instructor (aged 42) and cadet (aged 16) did not survive the accident.

Sources:

http://54.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=40338
http://news.vdv-s.ru/disaster/?news=252501
https://berdsk-online.ru/news/proisshestviya/pri-krushenii-uchebnogo-samoleta-v-berdske-pogibli-16-letnyaya-kursantka-i-42_

Media: