Accident Cessna T-37C Tweet 0872,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168469

Date:Monday 28 August 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-37C Tweet
Owner/operator:Forca Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 0872
MSN: 40963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Andradas MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hill near Andradas. 1°Ten Reginaldo Batista Fragoso and 2°Ten Edi Rizzi.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de Sao Paulo, 30 August 1972, p3