Incident Antares MA-33M N7794T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168617

Date:Saturday 9 August 2014
Time:19:13
Type:Antares MA-33M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7794T
MSN: 186
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rush City Rgnl Airport (KROS), Rush City, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KROS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Antares MA-33M, departed controlled flight shortly after takeoff from Rush City Regional Airport (KROS), Rush City, Minnesota, and impacted airport terrain. The weight-shift-control (WSC) trike sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

http://minnesota.cbslocal.com/2014/08/10/pilot-suffers-non-life-threatening-injuries-in-rush-city-plane-crash/
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N7794T.html

http://www.antares-us.com/index.cgi?PAGE=trikes&ID=20040728044834MC