Incident Cessna RG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168659

Date:Tuesday 12 August 2014
Time:
Type:Cessna RG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NNW of Weatherford, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oklahoma City, OK
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to a road north-northwest of Weatherford, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.clintondailynews.com/news/plane-crash-lands-north-weatherford