Incident Lockheed AT-33A (TF-33A) 4330,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168905

Date:Wednesday 4 November 1970
Time:
Type:Lockheed AT-33A (TF-33A)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4330
MSN: 7406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea 15 km off praia Lagoa Redonda. Ten Milton dos Santos ejected and swam two hours to beach.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de São Paulo 6 November 1970, p13