Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1324,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169278

Date:Wednesday 31 October 2007
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1324
MSN: 312028
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of Pirassununga, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:AFA Pirassununga, SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on routine training flight. Cap Av Luiz Henrique Velasco Braga and Sarg Mech André Ricardo Moreira ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
O Estado de S.Paulo 2 November 2007, p37