Incident Morane-Saulnier MS.892A Rallye Commodore 150 OE-DMB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169279

Date:Tuesday 3 May 1983
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.892A Rallye Commodore 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-DMB
MSN: 10458
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gmunden Laarkirchen Airfield - LOLU -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOGO
Destination airport:LOLU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing near the runway at Gmunden Laarkirchen Airfield due to wind turbulence. All three occupants survived.

Sources:

1. Kurier 04.05.1983
2. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf
3. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gmunden_Laarkirchen_Airport