Incident Cessna 152 OH-CTM ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169492

Date:Monday 1 September 2014
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:BF-Lento Oy
Registration: OH-CTM
MSN: 15279733
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Helsinki-Malmi Airport EFHF -   Finland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cessna FA152 OH-NEU Msn FA152-0422 made Illegal taxi and collided standing Cessna 152 OH-CTM Msn 15279733 at apron.

Sources:

https://yle.fi/uutiset/ilkivaltaa_malmin_lentokentalla__murtautuja_torttoili_pienkoneella/7444883_
https://yle.fi/uutiset/osasto/novosti/article7445536.ece/ALTERNATES/w960/malmin