Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169554

Date:Friday 5 September 2014
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wismar Airfield (EDCW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wismar EDCW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to media information the pilot reported technical problems and couldn't control the aircraft. He crashed while trying to land at Wismar. The 80 year old pilot and the 77 year old passenger left the aircraft without any injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/mecklenburg-vorpommern/index.html
https://www.svz.de/regionales/newsticker-nord/flugzeug-bei-landeanflug-ueberschlagen-keine-verletzten-id7605801.html
https://www.welt.de/regionales/mecklenburg-vorpommern/article131954464/Keine-Verletzten.html