Accident Shenyang J-6? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169570

Date:Wednesday 11 August 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 17th Air Division, 51st Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yi County, Baoding, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unspecified fighter (probably Shenyang J-6) was destroyed when it veered off the runway during the takeoff roll and burst into flames. Pilot Jiuchang[or Jiuzhang] JIN ejected but was fatally injured.

Sources:

http://www.k6j.cn/in/disp_mem_new.asp?id=4065
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E9%9D%B3%E4%B9%85%E5%B8%B8/50181763?fr=ge_ala