Incident Magal Cubby II C-IBPZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169853

Date:Sunday 14 September 2014
Time:11:00
Type:Magal Cubby II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IBPZ
MSN: LC 2088002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:SW of Brigden, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Ultra-light Cubby (see also Cuby) II, force landed to open field terrain southwest if Brigden, Ontario, and came to rest inverted. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://blackburnnews.com/sarnia/sarnia-news/2014/09/14/plane-crash-near-brigden/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://wwwapps2.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/ccarcs/aspscripts/en/current.asp]

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aces_High_Cuby
http://lightsportaircraftpilot.com/cuby_II_aces_high/index.html