Accident FUL MA 30 Graffiti D-MAJJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169856

Date:Sunday 14 September 2014
Time:17:00 LT
Type:FUL MA 30 Graffiti
Owner/operator:Delta Club Mosbach e.V.
Registration: D-MAJJ
MSN: 022/0082
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Schönbrunn-Haag -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Epfenbach Airfield
Destination airport:Epfenbach Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed into the roof of a house. The pilot (53) sustained life threatening injuries. A person in the house suffered a shock as a result of the impact of the crash. The pilot died in hospital on monday.

Sources:

https://www.bild.de/
https://www.swr.de/swr4/bw/region-aktuell/rhein-neckar/ultraleichtflugzeug-stuerzt-auf-hausdach/-/id=258328/nid=258328/did=14174912/4a1wlk/index.html
https://www.ad-hoc-news.de/polizeipraesidium-mannheim-pol-ma--/de/News/38911020