Incident Cessna 150F N8446G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169927

Date:Tuesday 16 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8446G
MSN: 15062546
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Industry Air Park (38OH), Baltimore, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:38OH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a stall and impacted terrain shortly after takeoff from Industry Air Park (38OH), in Baltimore, Ohio. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.lancastereaglegazette.com/story/news/local/2014/09/16/injuries-baltimore-plane-crash/15730069/?from=new-cookie
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8446G