Incident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N10EL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170006

Date:Friday 19 September 2014
Time:09:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N10EL
MSN: D-5957
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ottawa County, NW of Fairland, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Freeman Field (3JC)
Destination airport:Grove Muni (KGMJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft clipped powerlines during the ensuing force landing to open pasture terrain in Ottawa County, northwest of Fairland, Oklahoma. The airplane came to rest gear up, sustaining unreported damage, and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20141009035624/http://www.miamiok.com:80/news/article_e3b6d2b6-e93a-5ba4-b41b-d4c009592be7.html?mode=jqm
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=10EL