Accident Mosquito Aviation XE unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170046

Date:Sunday 21 September 2014
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mosx model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mosquito Aviation XE
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Southwest of Cascade, Montana -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The small helicopter was destroyed when it crashed on a hillside under unknown circumstances. The pilot did not survive the crash.

Sources:

https://www.seattlepi.com/news/article/Small-helicopter-crashes-near-Cascade-5771259.php
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-SEP-14,CASCADE,UNREG]

http://www.innovator.mosquito.net.nz/mbbs2/index.asp