Incident Aeros Sky Ranger RA-0274A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170049

Date:Saturday 20 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SKRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeros Sky Ranger
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0274A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tver (Zmeevo airport) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:UUBN
Destination airport:UUBN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
20/09/2014 , at pp " Zmeёvo " ( Tver) the accident occurred with the EMU airplane «Sky Ranger» RA-0274A, belonging to a private individual . According to available information , the pilot was aboard was injured , the aircraft is damaged .
In accordance with Russian legislation Air Interstate Aviation Committee has formed a commission to investigate this accident. The Commission began its work .

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2014/sky_ranger_RA_0274A.html_
https://tverweek.com/obshchestvo/pod-tveryu-pri-vzlete-razbilsya-samolet.html