Incident Dornier Do-27 I-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170065

Date:Saturday 28 June 1969
Time:c. 18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27
Owner/operator:Transavio
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Bartolomeo al Mare (IM) -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Albenga
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched ten metres from beach during adversiting flight and sank in 5-6 meters depth. Pilot Adriano Malaspina (28).

Sources:

La Stampa 29 June 1969, p20