Accident Dassault MD.312M Flamant 310,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170248

Date:Monday 7 October 1957
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Dassault MD.312M Flamant
Owner/operator:Aéronavale
Registration: 310
MSN: 310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cannes/Saint-Chassien -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Cannes (CEQ)
Destination airport:Hyernes
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engined Dassault crashed shortly after take-off. Three crew and two passengers. Admiral Pierre Lancelot (56).

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 8 October 1957, p2
La Stampa 8 October 1965, p9
El Litoral 7 October 1957, p2
http://memorial-aen.fr/detail.php?&id=1654