Accident ultralight trike D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170482

Date:Sunday 27 February 1994
Time:
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Altötting Airfield -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Altötting Airfield
Destination airport:Altötting Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed about five minutes after take off and burst into flames. Both occupants (33 and 37) were killed.

Sources:

http://www.fgaoe.de/images/pdf/chronik4.pdf