Incident Aermacchi AL.60B-2 OO-KRY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17052

Date:unk. date 1969
Time:
Type:Aermacchi AL.60B-2
Owner/operator:Aero Survey
Registration: OO-KRY
MSN: 6214-34
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in ground collision with OO-DAM.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)