Incident Pelican U4M HB-TBZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170550

Date:Saturday 6 September 2014
Time:10:00
Type:Pelican U4M
Owner/operator:Old Flying Machine
Registration: HB-TBZ
MSN: 29
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Flugplatz Speck, Kanton Zürich -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 57-year-old pilot had completed the statutory land training. He came off from the runway and rolled the machine into the cornfield.

Sources:

http://www.zol.ch/blaulicht/standard/Flugplatz-Speck-Flugzeug-landet-im-Maisfeld-/story/15426805