Incident Cessna 150F OO-SIO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17060

Date:Monday 9 October 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Herentals
Registration: OO-SIO
MSN: 62621
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ran out of fuel and crashed

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)