Incident Thatcher CX4 ZK-CXY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170646

Date:Saturday 25 October 2014
Time:16:00
Type:Thatcher CX4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZK-CXY
MSN: 189
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dairy Flat, Auckland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:n/a
Destination airport:n/a
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft came to rest upside down in a paddock near Wilkes Rd Dairy Flat at just after 4pm. The pilot sustained minor injuries and was taken to hospital.

Sources:

https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=11348326