Incident North American F-86F Sabre 92-7875,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170905

Date:Thursday 6 April 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 92-7875
MSN: 238-105
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:northern Japan -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four F-86 of eight ship formation crashed after encountering storm. Pilot ejected.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 7 April 1961, p2
Scramble