Incident Nord NC.853S OO-MUT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17098

Date:Sunday 28 April 1974
Time:
Type:Nord NC.853S
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-MUT
MSN: 131
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Thumaide, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)