Incident Percival P.16A Q Six OO-PQA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17099

Date:Tuesday 16 March 1954
Time:
Type:Percival P.16A Q Six
Owner/operator:COGEA Nouvelle
Registration: OO-PQA
MSN: Q.46
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair; date uncertain.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)