Incident Fox Águia V PU-KFV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171177

Date:Monday 10 November 2014
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Fox Águia V
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-KFV
MSN: FD-02/07
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pato Branco, PR -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eldorado do Sul, RS
Destination airport:Campo Grande, MS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight made a forced landing in Paraná. The two occupants no harm in accordance with the pilot, the aircraft stalled engine.

Sources:

http://www.patobranco.com/ver-noticia/19-aviao-cai-patobranco
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2014/11/apos-pane-piloto-de-aviao-faz-pouso.html
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Ultraleve-Kit-Fox/2334071/?sid=42edf8b191cf30c76412ecc0997aebdd