Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk I ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171208

Date:Wednesday 10 December 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:13 OTU RAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Bicester, Oxfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Bicester, Oxfordshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 10 December 1941, a Blenheim stalled on take-off, killing all three crew members.
Crew:
F/Sgt (R/65147) George Howard SCHRADER (pilot) RCAF - killed
Sgt (1250598) Alfred William STEADMAN (obs) RAFVR - Killed
Sgt (987476) William DUNN (WOp/AG) RAFVR - killed

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bicester_Airfield