Incident Famà Kiss 209 F-PGVH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171463

Date:Thursday 13 November 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic K209 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Famà Kiss 209
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PGVH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aubenas AD, LFHO -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxi (hovering) the mainrotor hit the ground, and the helicopter fell over. The occupants received minor (?) injuries. Post crash fire.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.46.pdf
http://www.ledauphine.com/actualite/2014/11/13/crash-d-un-helico-deux-blesses